Results - Hippie Mike Tour De Surrey

Share
User Rating: / 1
PoorBest 
Written by Shawn

Hippie Mike's Tour De Surrey 2011 Results


Chuck Bailey (Sep. 10)

Mini 1. Justin Fiorante; 2. Josh Lewis; 3. JR Barron; 4. Aiden Eastman; 5. Jon Schrack; 6. Sam Stephans; 7. Isiah Stroud; 8. Jack Stroud; 9. Ethan Clark; 10. Alex Mager; 11. Dylan Rossi

Beginner 1. Luke Thodus; 2. Matthew Major; 3. Morgan Skinner; 4. Matthew Forcier; 5.Adam Lewis; 6. Rob Schrack ; 7. Billy Shouting; 8. Max Stephans, Noah Eastwood & Riley Allen; 9. Matthew McCauley; 10. David Martin, Bailey Flecks, Jacob Drescher & Mitch Hudson; 11. Scott Cresine; 12. Kevin Tran, Riki Mockizuki & Evan Way; 13. Sage Van Hatten & Trystan Briggs; 14. Colton Routtenbourg; 15. Mark Melyukov, Andrew Goodlet & Austin; 16. Hayden Gordon; 17. Nikki Thomas

Girls 1. Genevieve Lawrie; 2. Sam Maiers; 3. Cali Martin; 4. Brianna Brownrigg; 5. Erin Beynon

Intermediate 1. Jackson Hawthorne; 2. Tanner Hawthorne; 3. Cole Thodus; 4. Brandon Poland; 5. Sky Clow; 6. Peter Kelly; 7. Austin Shelton & Mick Bey; 8. Alex Savage; 9. Aaron Marshall; 10. Robert Wylie

Advanced 1. Andy Anderson; 2. Adam Fontaine; 3. Calvin Dignard; 4. Dominic Devries; 5. Cisco Gooding; 6. Brendan Nielsen; 7. Jay Mykyte & Fighter (Brad Muscat); 8. Brandon Baba; 9. Jaden Easton-Ellett; 10. Jordan Repin; 11. Matt Cook & Allen Handley; 12. Ryan Barron; 13. Damon Kerr; 14. Giver, Ryan Soug & Coddi Ryane

Most stickers on their helmets - Tie between Aiden Eastman & Jason the Scooter Kid

5' tall or shorter Best Trick on the Quarter - Luke Thodus - Heelflip Rock and Roll

Best Trick on the 3 Block Set Up - Calvin Dignard - Double Heelflip over the 3 block

Highest Wallride - Brad Muscat

Most Improved - Dominc Devries

King of Surrey - Andy Anderson


Cloverdale (Aug. 27)

Mini 1. Kai Searle; 2. Jon Schrack; 3. Aiden Eastman; 4. Justin Fiorante; 5. Sam Stephans; 6. Isiah Stroud; 7. Anna Bartnik (got hurt in 2nd run)

Beginner 1. Max Stephans; 2. Konnor Cadeau; 3. Andrew Harden; 4. Riley Allen; 5. Rob Schrack; 6. Dante; 7. Joey Sinclair; 8. Colton Routtenberg; 9. Bishop Posie & Andrew Goodlet; 10. Colby Banyard; 11. Jacob Antony; 12. Ayden S.; 13. Connor; 14. Sage

Intermediate 1. William LeTourneau; 2. The Chicken; 3. Coddi Liang & Andre Bissonnette; 4. Brandon Poland; 5. Robert Wylie


Fraser Heights (Aug. 13)

Mini 1.Shayle Dahl; 2.Cody Laing; 3. Jon Schrack; 4. JR Barron & Aiden Eastman; 5. Josh Lewis; 6. Mitchel Young

Beginner 1. Jaden Dahl; 2. Max Stephans; 3. Josh Almeda; 4. Riley Allen & Matthew McCauley; 5. Rob Schrack; 6. Bryan Benanides; 7. Matthew Major & Jacob Drescher; 8. Adam Lewis; 9. Anthony Harris; 10. Andrew Goodlet; 11. Joey Sinclair

Intermediate 1. Coddi Ryane; 2. Mick Bey; 3. Andre Bissonnette; 4. Zuri Vankevich; 5. Alex Savage; 6. William Savage; 7. Malek Salem

Advanced 1. Dominic Devries; 2. Jay Mykyte; 3. Ryan Barron & Andy Anderson; 4. Weston Granger; 5. Calvin Dignard; 6. Jaden Easton-Ellett; 7. Trevor Greig & Brad Muscat; 8. Dale Kind &Allen Handley; 9. Brendan Nielsen & Barnadon Baba

Best Trick on Bump to Rail - Brendan Nielsen (Feeble Grind Frontside Bigspin)

Advanced 1. Dale Kind; 2. Brad Muscat; 3. Andy Anderson; 4. Cisco Gooding; 5. Jay Mykyte; 6. Mitch Salter; 7. Allen Handley; 8. Jordan Strong (got hurt in 7 seconds in 1st run)


South Surrey (July 30)

Mini 1. Kai Searle; 2. Jon Schrack; 3. Shayle Dahl; 4. Luke Thodus; 5. JR, Cody Laing, Aiden; 6.Justin Fiorante, Josh Lewis; 7. Jacob Gallocher; 8. Tyler Dickson, Tristan G. ; 9. Preston Bitzer, Jack Stroud

Beginner 1. Cole Thodus; 2. Ben Schultz; 3. Matthew McCauley; 4. Jeff Williamson; 5. Max Stephans; 6.Zurri Vanerich; 7. Rob Schrack, Jaden Dahl; 8. Matthew Major, Riley Allen; 9. Matthew Forcier; 10. Brandon L.; 11. Jacob Drescher; 12. Brody Taylor, John Farquhar; 13. Luke ``Dino Surf ''; 14. Alex Savage, Max Arntzen

Intermediate 1. Mike Groves; 2. Coddi Ryane; 3. Cody Grunow; 4. William Savage; 5. Jacob Lubberts; 6. Malek Salem; 7. Tanner Hawthorne Girls 1. Sarah Bennett; 2. Alex Anderson; 3. Carrie Williams

Advanced 1. Andy Anderson; 2. Dominic Devries; 3. Weston Granger; 4. Brad Muscat (Fighter), Jaden Easton-Ellett; 5. Matt Whatley; 6. Allen Handley; 7. Jay Mykyte; 8. Quinn Morrison, Nate; 9. Damon Kerr (Pike Bibby); 10. Sacha Shams


Fleetwood (July 16)

Beginner/Mini - 1. Will Grayson; 2. Rob Shrack; 3. Kai Searle; 4. Cody Laing; 5. Riley Allen; 6. Matt Phillips; 7. Jaylen Sandhu

Intermediate - 1. Morgan Skinner; 2. Mario Antonio; 3. Quinton Salter; 4. Sebastien Lopez; 5. Joseph Madayag

Advanced - 1. Brad Muscat (Fighter); 2. Andy Anderson; 3. Jaden Easton-Ellett

 


 

Comments  

 
0 #1 Buddy 2014-03-25 21:18
Heya i am for the primary time here. I found this board and I to
find It really useful & it helped me out a lot.
I am hoping to provide one thing again and help others such
as you aided me.

My web page ... Luke Bryan Press Release (http://www.sbwire.com/press-releases/luke-bryan-tour-dates-2014-announced-tickets-now-available-480499.htm: http://www.sbwire.com/press-releases/luke-bryan-tour-dates-2014-announced-tickets-now-available-480499.htm)
Quote
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Quick Links

Advertisement

Sour Skates Cans

tastygo.com